• fiber optic pigtail, single mode
  • fiber optic pigtail, single mode
  • fiber optic pigtail, single mode
  • fiber optic pigtail, single mode
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single-mode, 0.9mm

Optic Fiber Pigtail

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you require any further information

Foreign Commercial Manager : +989125708854

SKU: FC-Pig-I-SM-Si Categories: ,

Optic Fiber Pigtail is used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and
access network .

  • SC, LC, ST and FC connectors
  • Available in low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA performance requirements
  • Available in different fiber types and lengths
  • Cable jacket color: Yellow
  • RoHS, REACH and SVHC complian

Application

  • CATV / VIDEO
  • Passive Optical Network PON
  • FTTX
  • WDM, DWDM, ATM & SONET
  • Data centers-support high speed multi-channel Video, data and voice services In metropolitan and access networks 

 

Electrical and mechanical specification
Data Item
Optic Fiber Pigtail Product name
SC/ST/FC/LC/DIN Connector type
SM/MM, 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Product type
According to request of customer Length
PVC or LSZH or OFNR or OFNP (on request) Cable jacket type
Simplex Fiber Count
SM or MM Fiber type
<0.2dB Insertion Loss
PC>45 dB , UPC>55 dB , APC>60 dB Return loss
≤0.2 dB 1000 times mating cycles Repeatability
0.9mm, 2 mm, 3mm Cable Diameter
Yellow, Orange, Aqua Jacket Color
-40ºC to +85ºC Operating Temperature
IEC 60784-1, IEC 61300, GR-326-CORE, GR-1435, ISO/IEC 11801, AS/NZS ISO/IEC 14763.3, IEC 61280-4-1, UL 94, ANSI/TIA-598C & RoHS Standard
Item Connector Type Ferrule Type Fiber Type Cable Type Jacket Material Cable Color Cable Diameter Cable Length

Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC UPC G.652.D Single Mode 9/125 SX Simplex P PVC Y Yellow 9 0.9mm 01 01 m
G.657.A1 Single Mode 9/125
LC G.657.A2 Single Mode 9/125 O Orange
02 02 m
G.655 Single Mode 9/125 20 2.0mm
G Green
ST OM1 Multi Mode 61.5/125
APC OM2 Multi Mode 50/125 DX Duplex L LSZH A Aqua
FC
OM3 Multi Mode 50/125 V Violet 30 3.0mm
99 99 m
MU OM4 Multi Mode 50/125

 

 

 

 

Download Catalog

We have a global sales team to assist you with a variety of topics like new orders, activations, and managing your orders. If you would like our sales team to contact you, please complete the form below. …
You can unsubscribe at any time.
Factory
Mobile:
+989128436521
Phone:
+987137742627 (EXT 1)
+987137742628 (EXT 1)
Fax :
+987137742169 (EXT 9)
Tehran office
Mobile:
+989125708854
Phone :
+982188600818 (EXT 205)
Fax:
+982188600818 (EXT 5)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *