Patch Cord, Outdoor, Single Mode

Details

 
 
 
-
Information
fccc
Product.
Patch Cord, Outdoor, Single Mode
Prod No.
FC-Pat-O-SM-Du
Application and Properties:
Armored patch cords are used in harsh environments.
These patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects.
• CATV / VIDEO
• Passive Optical Network PON
• FTTX
• ATM, SONET and WDM
• Military applications
-
Other Details
• SC, LC, ST and FC connectors
• Available in low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
• Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA performance requirements
• Available in different fiber types and lengths
• RoHS, REACH and SVHC compliant
• Available in 3 type: Full armored, semi armored and no armored.
-
Technical Specification
Connector Specification
0.25 db  IL Max/Master (Acceptance)
0.18 db Ave/Master
0.18 db Ave/Random
55/65 db Return Loss
Single mode
UPC/APC

Fiber Specification
0.38 @ 1310nm / 0.25 @ 1550nm Attenuation (dB/km) Single mode
3.0 @ 1310nm / 18.0 @ 1550nm  Chromatic Dispersion (PS/nm x km)
Single mode
2.8 @ 850nm / 0.8 @ 1300nm Attenuation (dB/km) Multimode

Cable Specification
LSZH  Cable Material
Aramid Strength member
3000 Crush (N) short term
200 Crush (N) long term
-20 to 60  Operating temperature(°C)

Catalog

Prod.
Patch Cord, Outdoor, Single Mode
Publish Date.
2015