Details

 
 
 
-
Information
fccc fccc
Product.
FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch
Prod No.
FC-Pat-FTTA
Application and Properties:
Outdoor Protected Branch Cable is flexible patch cords that are used for Fiber to the antenna. It is soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant.
Application:
• 3G 4G base station used
• FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
• BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
-
Other Details

• Available multimode and single mode
• Available with and without PDLC connector two • Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
• Cable using spiral metal armored layer with best crush property, and cable is very flexible and easy bend
• Duplex LC interface
fccc
-
Technical Specification
DATA Item
FTTA Fiber Patch Cord Model Name
MM Fiber Type
GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH Cable Type
PDLC, ODLC Connector Type
7.0mm Cable Diameter
0.03/0.34m, 2.0mm Fan-out
PDLC Outdoor Armored Fiber Assembly Specifications 
≤0.3dB Insertion Loss
500cycles Mechanical life
-40°C~+70°C Working temperature
-40°C~+70°C Storage temperature
-10°C~+50°C Operating temperature
IP67 Protection Level
Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥180N Tensile Data
UL94 V-0 Out shell inflaming retarding
UL 746C Out shell Uvioresistant
Meet with RoHS Authentication
GYFJH 7.0mm fiber cable Specification
DATA Item
2 fibers Fiber count
43 The cable weight
Kg/Km
7.0±0.2 The OD of sheath
mm
LSZH The material of sheath
1±0.1 The thick of sheath
mm
Black The color of sheath
10D The minimum bending radius
mm
≤ 3.5dB/km at 850nm
≤1.5dB/km at 1300nm
Attenuation
400N(no breakage Tensile resistance
(short term)
1000N/100mm Crush resistance(short term/long term
 -40~+85°C Using Temperature
Nature The color of tight layer
LSZH The material of tight layer
 0.90±0.05 The OD of tight fiber
mm
50/125 (OM2 or OM3) Fiber specification(multi-mode)
Stainless steel spiral tube The material of armor
mm 1.20±0.10 The diameter of armor
0.45 Thickness of armor
mm
kevlar Strength member in sub-unit
2.0 (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm) The OD of sub-unit
mm
Gray, Orange The color of sub-unit
LSZH The material of sub-unit
Black The color of filler
LSZH The material of filler
2.0 (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm) The OD of filler
kevlar Strength member in filler
Fiber specification
 50±0.4 Core diameter µm
 124.8±0.7 Cladding diameter µm
≤0.7 Cladding non-circularity %
 ≤0.5 Core-cladding concentricity error µm
 245±5 Coating diameter µm
 ≤12.0 Coating-cladding concentricity error µm
1300nm 850nm Attenuation coefficient
<0.7 dB/Km <2.5 dB/Km
LC Connector Specifications
 LC, DLC (PC/APC) Connector
≤0.3dB (PC/APC) Insertion loss
PC≥40dB
APC≥60dB
Return loss
-40°C to +70°C Working temperature
500cycles Mechanical life
PDLC Connector
PDLC Connector
 ≤0.3dB Insertion loss
 ≤0.2dB Repeatable
2 Core number
 -40°C to +85°C Working temperature
 

Catalog Download

Prod.
FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch
Publish Date.
2016