Patch Cords, Indoor, Single Mode , Duplex

Details

 
 
 
-
Information
fccc
Product.
Patch Cords, Indoor, Single Mode , Duplex
Prod No.
FC-Pat-I-SM-Si
Application and Properties:
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network .
-
Other Details
• SC, LC, ST and FC connectors
• Available in low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
• Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA performance requirements
• Available in different fiber types and lengths
• Cable jacket color: Yellow
• RoHS, REACH and SVHC compliant
• Application
• CATV / VIDEO
• Passive Optical Network PON
• FTTX
• WDM, DWDM
• ATM, SONET and WDM
• Data centers-support high speed multi-channel Video, data and voice services In metropolitan and access networks
-
Technical Specification
SC/ST/FC/LC Connector type
Single mode duplex Optical Fiber type
PVC or LSZH (on request)
Cable type
Blue Connector color
yellow Cable color
<0.2db , max:0.3 db Insertion Loss
Pc>45 db , upc>50db , APC>60 db Return loss
< 50 µm Apex offset
±100 nm Fiber Height
44N Tensile Strength for Jacketed Cable
7mm < R< 25mm E nd-face radius of curvature
<= 0.2 db 1000 times mating cycles Repeatability
-40 to +85c Working temperature
-40 to +85c Storage temperature



Catalog

Prod.
Patch Cords, Indoor, Single Mode , Duplex
Publish Date.
2015