Product Details

 
 
 
-
Information
fccc fccc
Product.
Dual Electrical To Optical Converter
Prod No.
FC- EOC
Application and Properties:
The Dual 3G-SDI Electrical To Optical Converter is a SFP based multi bit-rate dual electrical to optical. SFP is included in the converter.
Application:
• Dark fiber networks
• Optical video transport
• Broadcast contribution networks
• CWDM
-
Other Details
• Dual optical output
• Dual electrical input
• Easy exchange or upgrade of optical ports
• Support 18 channel of CWDM
• Temperature measurement
• Compliant with SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 310M, SMPTE 297,EN50083-9
 
-
Technical Specification
 3.5W/5V   Power
 Status LED, Status GPI, configuration DIP
switches
 User interface
 0 to +400C  Temperature range
 2  Number of Optical outputs
 SC/UPC  Connector
 Dual Optical Video Transmitter SFP
range
 Optical performance
 2  Number of Electrical inputs
3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI, DVB-ASI
19.4Mbps - 2970Mbps 
 Signal type
 Automatic
70m @ 3G-SDI w/ Belden 1694A
100m @ HD-SDI w/ Belden 1694A
300m @ SD-SDI w/ Belden 8281
 Cable equalization
 BNC, 75 Ohm  Connector
 4 4 (2 per converter)  Number of Electrical outputs
 2 non-inverting, 2 inverting  Polarity
 800mV +/-10%  Amplitude
 BNC, 75 Ohm  Connector
 
 

Catalog Download

Prod.
Dual 3G-SDI Electrical To Optical Converter
Publish Date.
2016